Rico Blanco

Name: Rico Blanco (aka “The (Music) Genius”
“The Brains of Rivermaya”)
Real Name: Rico Rene Granados Blanco
Date of Birth: March 17, 1973 (age 45)
Place Of Birth: ErmitaManila, Philippines
Nationality: Filipino
Occupation(s): Singer-songwriter | Musician | Actor | Entrepreneur | Record Producer | Endorser
Genre(s): Alternative Rock | Pop-rock | Post-punk | Hard-rock| Folk-rock | Folktronica | Symphonic rock
Instruments: Vocals | Guitar | Keyboards | Bass Guitar | Drums | Synthesizers | Percussion
Years Active: 1993–present
Labels: Independent
Associated Acts: Rivermaya | Parokya ni Edgar | Gloc-9

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *