Regine Velasquez

Name: Regine Velasquez – Alcasid (aka Asia’s Songbird)
Real Name: Regina Encarnacion Ansong Velasquez
Date Of Birth: April 22, 1970 (age 48)
Place Of Birth: Manila, Philippines
Nationality: Filipino
Occupation(s): Singer | Actress | TV Host | Record Producer
Genre: OPM | Pop | Adult Contemporary
Instruments: Vocals
Years Active: 1986 – present
Labels: Vicor | PolyCosmic | Polygram | Universal | Viva
Associated Acts: Jose Mari Chan | La Diva | Pops Fernandez | Vice Ganda | Richard Poon | etc…

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *