Ogie Alcasid

Name: Ogie Alcasid
Real Name:
Herminio Jose Lualhati Alcasid Jr.
Date Of Birth:
27 August 1967 (age 51)
Place Of Birth:
Manila, Philippines
Nationality:
Filipino
Occupation(s):
Singer-songwriter | Record Producer | Actor | Comedian | Parodist | Television Presenter
Genre:
OPM | Pop | Novelty | CCM
Instruments:
Vocals | Piano
Years Active:
1988–present
Labels:
Octoarts | PolyEast Records Philippines | MCA Music Philippines | Viva Records | Universal Records
Associated Acts:
TBD

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *