Lani Misalucha

Name: Lani Misalucha (aka Asia’s Nightingale | The Siren of the Strip)
Real Name:
Lani Dimalanta Bayot
Date Of Birth:
August 3, 1972 (age 46)
Place Of Birth:
Manila, Philippines
Nationality:
Filipino
Occupation(s):
Singer
Genre:
OPM | Pinoy Rock | Jazz | Classical
Instruments:
Vocals
Years Active:
1990–present
Labels:
Alpha (1996-1997) | Viva (1998–2005) | Viva Artists Agency (1998–2005) |  Universal Records (2006–14) | Star Music (2014–present)
Associated Acts:
TBD

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *