Kyla

Name: Kyla (aka Philippines’ Queen of R&B | R&B Princess | Soul Princess)
Real Name:
Melanie Hernandez Calumpad
Date of Birth:
January 5, 1981 (age 37)
Place Of Birth:
Manila, Philippines
Nationality:
Filipino
Occupation(s):
Singer Songwriter | Producer | Television Host | Actress
Genre(s):
R&B | Pop | Soul | Jazz
Instruments:
Vocals
Years Active:
2000–present
Labels:
Star Music (2016–present) | EMI & PolyEast Records (2000–2016) | Tarra Group Indonesia (2010–2013)
Associated Acts:
TBD

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *