Gary Valenciano

Name: Gary V. (aka mr. Pure Energy)
Real Name:
Edgardo Jose Santiago Valenciano
Date of Birth:
August 6, 1964 (age 54)
Place Of Birth:
Sta. Mesa, Manila, Philippines
Nationality:
Filipino-Puerto Rican
Occupation(s):
Singer | Songwriter | Record producer | Musician | Actor | Entertainer | TV Host | Reality show judge and mentor
Genre(s):
Inspirational | Pop | OPM
Instruments:
Vocals | Keyboards | Piano | Drums | Percussion
Years Active:
1978–present
Labels:
Former: Blackgold Records/Vicor Music Corporation | WEA | Universal Records (Philippines) | Toshiba Emi (Japan) | Graceland/Frontline Records (USA) | Polygram (Asia) | Viva Records (Philippines) | Star Music (Philippines)
Associated Acts:
TBD
Website: 
http://www.garyv.com

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *