Francis Magalona

Name: Francis Magalona (Francis M | Master Rapper | The Man From Manila | Kiko | The Mouth | The Filipino King of Rap)
Real Name:
Francis Michael Durango Magalona
Date of Birth:
October 4, 1964 – March 6, 2009 (aged 44)
Place Of Birth:
Kalentong, Mandaluyong, Philippines
Nationality:
Filipino
Occupation(s):
Rapper | Songwriter | Producer | Actor | Director | Entrepreneur | Host | Photographer
Genre(s):
Hip hop | Alternative Hip hop | Rap Rock
Instruments:
Vocals
Years Active:
1984–2009
Labels:
OctoArts International Inc. (now PolyEast Records) (1989–1993) | BMG Records (Pilipinas), Inc. (now Sony BMG later as Sony Music) (1994–2006)
Associated Acts:
Hardware Syndrome | Joey Ayala | Ryan Cayabyab | Eraserheads | Planet Garapata | Perfecto de Castro | Michael V. | Parokya ni Edgar | Gloc-9 | Ely Buendia | Evil Stepsisters | The Pin-Ups
Website: 
Magalona.com

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *