Ely Buendia

Name: Ely Buendia
Real Name:
Eleandre Basiño Buendia
Date of Birth:
November 2, 1970 (age 47)
Place Of Birth:
Naga, Camarines Sur, Philippines
Nationality:
Filipino
Occupation(s):
Musician | Singer-songwriter | Guitarist
Genre(s):
Alternative Rock | Pop | Experimental | Soul
Instruments:
Vocals | Guitar | Keyboards | Synthesizer | Drums | Bass
Years Active:
1989–present
Labels:
TBD
Associated Acts:
Eraserheads | The Mongols | Pupil | The Oktaves | Francis Magalona | Bluidie Tryste | Sunday School | Apartel | Itchyworms

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *