Barbie Almalbis

Name: Barbie Almalbis
Real Name:
Yvette Barbra Hontiveros Almalbis
Date Of Birth:
August 26, 1977 (age 41)
Place Of Birth:
Philippines
Nationality:
Filipino
Occupation(s):
Singer-songwriter | Guitarist
Genre:
Acoustic | Pop Rock | Alternative Rock
Instruments:
Vocals | Guitar
Years Active:
1995 – present
Labels:
12 Stone Records
Associated Acts:
Hungry Young Poets | Barbie’s Cradle | Eraserheads | Parokya Ni Edgar | Pupil | Rocksteddy | Ely Buendia | Kitchie Nadal | Parokya Ni Edgar
Status:
TBD
Website: 
www.barbiealmalbis.com

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *