Bamboo

Name: Bamboo(aka The Prince of (Philippine) Rock / The Rock Maestro)
Real Name:
Francisco Gaudencio Lope Belardo Mañalac
Date Of Birth:
March21, 1976 (age 42)
Place Of Birth:
Quezon City, Philippines
Nationality:
Filipino
Occupation(s):
Singer – Songwriter | Musician
Genre:
Alternative Rock | Pinoy Rock | Pop Rock
Instruments:
Vocals | Guitar
Years Active:
1993 – 1998 | 2003 present
Labels:
PolyEast Records
Associated Acts: Rivermaya | Bamboo (band) | Rico Blanco | Ely Buendia | Sarah G. | Yeng Constantino | Lea Salonga | apl.de.ap | Sharon Cuneta
Website:
bamboomusiclive.com

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *